Games Gaming codes General News Roblox

Update newest Roblox Music Codes 2020 – Roblox Song IDs

Roblox music code at thenewsregion.com

Roblox is one of the most popular game tools, where users can build their own characters, games, interact with people and have fun. Roblox allows you to perform many other activities. Update the list of Roblox Music Code 2020 with their song Roblox ID below.

There are many trendy music codes added daily and a few are old classics. We will continue to update this as much as possible, so make sure you bookmark this page for any new Roblox Music codes.

Roblox Music Code 2020

Song's nameRoblox Code (ID)
Jolene1985691157
Macarena Remix1948224865
Magenta Riddim2088379076
Aicha Remix By Dutch DJ1974666584
Boom Boom Boom Remix1985652577
It Ain't me1677664675
OutSide Remix768374321
Nice for What1599178462
No Tears Left To Cry1641403980
One Kiss1594729480
Psycho1454300433
X1583216373
Friends1448967623
Call Out My Name1561312102
Love Lies1442023759
Sad1470622998
Mine1385077469
All The Stars1321997558
Like I do1450741005
In My Blood1536149448
Plug Walk1459169548
Mad Love1435512527
Freaky Friday1652970489
ATM1658351619
The Middle1378804315
Look Alive1404618722
Nevermind1406772038
Swang501469183
Strip That Down869684560
Mi Gente934886368
Look What You Made Me Do1002106497
New Rules977654742
Swish Swish823198836
Ready For It1038112082
Feel It Still950921258
Sorry Not Sorry910717216
Feels887339742
Havana957346240
What Lovers Do - Maroon 51014577846
Blow Your Mind - Dua Lipa505241403
Glorious928796078
Friends - Justin986980854
What About Us973512522
Thunder755156652
Mask off850072328
Slipperry789805689
Bounce Back540874746
Controlla406515054
Bodak Yellow934344156
Swalla668941906
DNA741391659
Feel Good981170452
My Life's A party - NightCore 248144653
Girls Like You (Remix)1973091728
Beliver (Trap Remix)1256211816
Wild Things558981323
Thunder1057842305
On Top of The World Remix951714916
Rockabye Baby1343005600
Alone690128049
In My Feelings - Drake2017943616
XXXTentaeion Sad1815812713
Spectre - Alan Walker279207008
Something Just Like This - NightCore954907369
Closer - NightCore513188679
Fun Song - NightCore803238333
Campfire Song Song166549677
Outside Remix768374321
Macarena By Dutch DJ1948224865
Location Remix2035829857
River - Eminem Remix1336137589
Check This Out - Marshmello2011771416
No Brainer2185058585
They See Me Rolling Remix1661904578
Can't Touch This131122314
Beautiful Light314683743
Raining Tacos152745539
GFMO214902446
Motor Sport1255244108
Naughty Or Nice1265350795
Young Dumb And Broke752603518
Kendrick Lamar (Ft. Zacari)866335686
Mans Not Hot1260032918
Symphony698320314
Believer678893034
Bodak Yellow934344156
I'm A mess2247612585
Radio Active131111368
A Ghetto Christmas Carol1236713261
On & On603146550
Lucid Dreams2217714529
God Is A Woman2071829884
Lovely2183613911
The Nights2189571819
Life of The Nood276873987
Help Me Help You Logan Paul833322858
Gucci Flip Flops Bhad Bhabie2187628852
Dat Boi410806544
Sandstorm Darude487464869
How To Save A Life727844285
Thomas The Dank Engine289726852
Oofer Gang AyeYahZee1325149363
Heads Will Roll Yeah Yeah290176752
Flighthouse Remix2033525605
Fall Away302580252
Wild295444973
Windfall631803222
Compass (Vanic Remix)707618042
Crossfire436635594
Under the Covers (feat Emma S.)604794854
All I Do259753145
Cry Baby324185776
No Promises (feat Demi Lovato)718188571
Relapse896788607
May Day1540016882
Passion720849505
I See157816491
Darkside2189613803
Loopers Higher544271094
Afternoon x Love-SadKiD x Lanie – Summer Summer Sweet1604565699
Jhfly Candles2065246626
Eevee - Old Places2281629551
XS Project Meanwhile in Russia1987979024
Nyko Picture616983698
Loopers Higher544271094
Dino Maggiorana London1174034606
Shoot (DJ Addy Remix)1975554513
Faithless Insomnia (Calippo Remix)857306241
Caramba!892379454
DJ Taj Freaky Friday1975482399
DJ Russian Man Boris1265837382
Malibu - Miley Cyrus790153437
I Feel It Coming573008487
Juice WRLD - Lucid Dreams (Flamey Remix)2177911889
Cardi B - I Like It (Ravelix Remix)1960947032
When you Leave - Nightcore2125493359
Dm Galaxy - Our Weapons522899916
The River - Nightcore1828876089
Noax - Deep Grave2127598103
Shape of You795956494
Imagine Dragons Demons131261480
Let Me Go - Nurko (feat. Alina Renae)1179471092
Centuries - Fall Out Boy181547615
Killem475804878
Young1431609272
Warrior1459435650
My Way528473509
I Feel It573008487
I Can Fly713887074
Wolves1192919342
Let Me Love525024125
Dark Horse241335018
Bad Luv1159832690
Sympony937330619
Me too - Megan Trainot472089955
Little Do You Know - NightCore254707420
Just A Dream - NightCore191773755
Let Her Go - NightCore164437968
How to Be A Heart Breaker - NightCore604107437
Just Like Fire Pink - NightCore409329719
Don't Let Me Down414671309
Name of Love467473381
Knock Me Off My Feet402320038
Last Summer373102362
Move Your Body529376797
All Time Low615982576
Islands1227012579
Galway Girl690116475
Now or Never852616503
Better Days1205939260
Reminding Me876043520
Perfect Remix1291653770
Bad at Love1121875047
Too Good at Goodbyes1042706987
Love Feat Zacari866335686
Let You Down1192880285
Meant To Be987122118
Despacito985363000
How Long1088250297
Attention747118417
Finesse1301260504
Rockstar1054415887
Silence1304567147
Unforgettable953804893
What About Us973512522
Lights Down Low571974879
Good Old Days1183413829
One Foot1089937835
Sign of The Times727708190
That Down869684560
Échame La Culpa1184899989
Side to Side - Ariana Grande2098634642
Revolution - Diplo399195963
Pop Songs 2017 Mashup1369231574
Pretty Girl - NightCore2075863642
Copycat - Billie Ellish1173506587
Mashup 20182293422091
Bubble Tea1313739002
Outside Remix768374321
Solo - Clean Bandit2106186490
Drowning1523124985
Gods Plan - Drake1479998427
Thunder - Imagine Dragon1057842305
Gucci Gang (Remix)1249745908
Its Everyday Bro1053215608
All Star - Smash Mouth622775986
Heathens -Twenty One Pilots508206002
Xo Tour Life683345240
Faded - Alan Walker227475817
Ocean Man Voice871150578
Oder Alert828793931
Mine Diamonds596886258
Changes1501802783
Ispy717267820
Loud1720629367
I Write Sins Not Tragedies1468168937
Pumped Up Kicks576241028
Oops I Farted741271391
These Days364963127
This Is Me1270744772
Rise2017432326
2002 - Nightcore1961444910
Taste - Tyga1827747894
Girls Like You - Maroon 52211976041
Back To You2023693262
Sweet Dreams1664105179
You And Me1224413857
Same594965116
Stressed Out833835901
Lean On - Coldplay270774550
Burn - Ellie Goulding259395602
All We Know - Chainsmokers591435935
Hymn For The Weekend - Coldplay1504330245
Lost - Shawn Mendes462257857
Closer - Lemaitre468908968
Cheap Thrills - Sia460689595
Dreams - Joakim Karud476513182
On & On320853158
Heart Beat nc1517673868
Real Friends - Camila Cabello1334793858
Little Moon - Mackenzie Bourg525131423
Playing With Fire - Blackpink1275121319
Work From Home - Fifth Harmony433689176
Spooky Scary Skeletons177276825
Birthday - Selena Gomez933338680
Queen Of France - Royal598667873
End of Year Mashup 20171267506612
Battle Sirens - Knife Party ft. Tom Morello500055058
Confident - Justin Bieber169966915
All Around The World - ATC224735534
Want You - Rynx (feat. Miranda Glory)1239951003
Sorry - Justin Bieber385644974
2U - David Guetta ft Justin Bieber857941026
Issues740334235
Stay670533988
Something Just Like This666248225
Don't Wanna Know - Maroon 5570272754
Paris680750568
There's Nothing Me Back766897749
That's What I Like738742816
Scared to Be Lonely796051024
Sucker For Pain530217563
Bad Things156554426
Hey Mickey by Toni Basil146312446
None Of My Business - Cher Lloyd294277267
Pacify Her283229021
One Dance399781334
Goosebumps502701036
Tunnel Vision657381465
Money Longer406135413
Humble751392138
DNA744516830
Congratulation570396264
Drowning728133499
Be Careful1568491287
Motorsport1270861344
Narcos - Migos1364668047
Walk It Like I Talk It - Migos1368406993
Rich the Kid - Plug Walk140148936
Peanut Butter Powerglide ft. Juicy J CLEAN, Rae S1724705742
Kiki Do You Lve Me2172506821
There's Nothing Holding Me Back1056397950
Stitches - Shawn Mendes384319281
Treat You Better -Shawn Mendes536349344
In My Blood - Shawn Mendes1694307082
Lost In Japan462257857
Youth - Shawn Mendes1210282133
Mercy - Shawn Mendes483998754
Baby - Justin Bieber394442320
Company - Justin Bieber321613212
Attention - Charlie Puth1305078364
How Long - Charlie Puth1088250297
Unforgettable - PnB Rock859998992
Take On Me685625533
Look At This Dude1065471547
Gangnam Style - PSY130844430
Gentleman - PSY131326102
Magenta Riddim - DJ Snake2088379076
Lean On ft. DJ snake & Major Lazer222658897
Light It Up - Major Lazer601817049
On The Floor - Jennifer Lopez & ft. Pitbull687558072
Pretty Little Psycho - Nightcore278497467
Successful2230987733
Sweetner2229361754
Chained To The Rhythm2409893088
TRNDSTTR2048287724
A Sky Full Of Stars561792469
All Girls Are The Same2302455994
The Muffin Song1921667881
It's Muffin Time!459540134
Nothing But Thieves874362421
The Days2424480718
Wake Me Up1861758901
Just Smile1329187989
Wizard Of Meh - POGO 399254913
Breathe2497541026
I Love Beyonce Too384522870
Consideration360852764
Gasoline - Halsey2409914963
Women Like Me2480867808
Rewrite The Stars1196827338
A Million Dreams1341134893
In The Name Of Love1329141263
Never Be the Same2284481846
Luxury447834165
Natural2173344520
Lost Boy427708534
Babylon459235226
Overwatch - No Mercy624889784
Anxiety1277236008
The Greatest Show2541861709
Leave a Light On2146958104
Lost in Istanbul1504878980
Lauv - Enemies1938409350
Never Enough1436612903
Apricot Princess1186134333
Sunflower1433088556
Head Above Water2415826197
I don't wanna be you anymore1066042031
Baby : Clean Bandit & Marina & Luis Fonsi2535305507
1999 - Charlie XCX ft. Troye Sivan2495839192
I Like Me Better2402206377
High Hopes2164151618
When The Party's Over2506573327
My Boy - Billie Eilish1184543923
Money - Cardi B2510604458
Thank U, next2540585992
Sick Boy2025062017
Happier2521392429
Titanium398159550
Eastside2176524543
I Am Falling For You1720785921
Kobe Steak - Martin Hall1274256230
The Spectre1088486530
Love Me Harder174577922
Bang Bang168969594
Train - Hey, Soul Sister150465441
Thinking Out Loud - Ed Sheeran163590440
Down The Road - C2C151978760
Bobby Shmurda168558540
We are One154782317
Glad You Came - The Wanted145545073
Moves Like Jagger135847821
The Monster - Eminem ft. Rhianna142562463
Lorde - Royal130825893
Angel With a Shotgun143502393
Here It Comes - Pegboard Nerds249246838
Paint It Black - The Rolling Stones157480446
Just Dance - Lady Gaga150592570
Beggin - Madcon190282584
Hooked on a Feeling - Blue Swede177592436
Don't Worry (Feat. Ray Dalton) - Madcon253578566
Summertime Sadness - Lana Del Rey158121583
Treasure - Bruno Mars216923825
Destiny's Child - Say My Name171913783
Twenty One Pilots - Heathens438917260
Closer - The Chainsmokes ft. Halsey467475723
Me and My Broken Heart - Rixton195120891
Dangerous - Ariana Grande380418035
Zella Day - East of Eden190204261
Troublemaker - Olly Murs ft. Flo Rida144567977
Designer- Panda401120618
Trouble - Iggy Azalea ft. Jennifer Hudson198106722
Let Me Love You - Justin Bieber473158293
This Is What You Came For - Calvin Harris ft. Rihanna413885541
Side To Side - Ariana Grande, Nicki Minaj414538625
I hate u, I love u - Gnash ft. Olivia O' Brien340775387
Rock Bottom - Hailee Steinfeld322487436
Sucker For Pain - Lil' Wayne, Whiz Khalifa, Imagine442392230
The Greatest497578621
With out You150382165
Into You419908602
Dont Know Love469189870
Bad Things524743485
Unsteady326198045
Starving458244662
24k Magic533332774
Freeze You Out468426181
Like that210770096
Angel By The Wings593124648
Wanna Know358953015
Just Hold On572814484
Name Of Love467473381
Live Forever569478652
Love Me Now526289892
By Your Side535472792
Move Your Body Remix529376797
Cant Stop The Feeling422383803
Death Of A Bachelor - Panic! At The Disco292433768
Electric Love578917135
Soap268306994
Shatter Me160764207
Heart Out Of This346223679
You Know You Like It248422520
Off My Feet Remix402320038
Feel It Coming549408422
On My Mind299075527
Used To Know263773208
Up188775228
Unstoppable464240075
Heart attack147115488
Wherever I Go413691576
Confident298770075
Mid night City147400563
Wild Ones183438255
Cant Slow Down562368148
E.T155361865
Mercy484873931
Scars For Your Beautiful532919926
Taki Taki - DJ Snake & ft. Selena Gomez, Ozuna, Cardi B2475780282
High Hopes Nightcore By Panic At the Disco2164151618
Green Tea Forest By Leon1340282064
Build Our Machine By Dagames679166140
Sad By XXXtentacion2490605666
Cant Feel My Face By The Weekend2499595850
In My Feelings By Drake2045933229
The Roblox Song1784385682
Cant Hold Us - Macklemore135410229
Not Online1609008983
Spring Day - BTS651982794
You've Been Trolled154664102
Stronger Than You (Sans Parody)367908975
What Do You Mean One Last Time? - Ariana Grande360160735
Dragon Soul1836077988
Pokemon Go Song507085369
Skillet - Monster131395300
Timber - Pitbull ft. Ke$ha141770443
Avengers Infinity War Theme1689407690
Police Siren156721873
All My Friends Are Roblox Toys (iTunes & Spotify)1237281357
Lily - Walker2673327053
Ozuna - Te Vas844237635
Legends Never Die - Nightcore1108902241
Animals - Martin Garrix138259834
The Greatest Show- The Greatest Showman1270742007
The Zombie song (If I were a zombie)170660425
ROBLOX ADDICTS2714646325
In My Mind2241489803
Impossible - Nightcore178133705
Creepy Music Box143382469
Sound of Da Police (Loop)893103157
Banana Bus164384058
El Rap de Fernanfloo779203778
♪ Nightcore - Light 'Em Up x Girl On Fire (S/V)587156015
Star Wars Cantina Theme131077111
Donald The Trump Train (Bing Bong)542331117
BTS Save Me (FULL)1327404927
Mining - Minecraft Parody of Drowning958013786
Runway Music181545994
Party Music141820924
Happier | Marshmello ft. Bastille. (Nightmix)2612256927
EPIC DUBSTEP (AMAZING)130855491
No Tears Left to Cry - Ariana Grande1917065167
South Park - Poker Face150362247
Shooting Stars - Yea Boi662742095
Post Malon - Psycho ft. Ty Dolla $ign2911133909
Good Form - Nicki Minaj2215606900
Best Song Ever130869412
It's Roblox Bro906627463
Fnaf 2: It's Been so Long192187815
Deja Vu - Initial D1282381015
Gummy bear138079454
Minecraft Cave Song! (Loopable)130776810
Just Gold - FNAF Song by MandoPony198126365
I'm Fine513919776
Dr. Dre - Still Dre Ft. Snoop Dogg131026820
Marshmello - Keep it Mello ft. Omar LinX453400361
Christmas Dubstep191120130
Super Mario World Athletic155738252
Shrimp Flamingo1262369561
The Song Of The Dragonborn138297303
Bad Guy - Billie Eilish3017157406
2006 Roblox Theme860317713
Elevator Music130768299
Pokemon Origins - Wild Pokemon143994596
How To Be A Heartbreaker - Nightcore604107437
Only Girl In The World - Rihanna134580833
Minions - Bee Doo Bee Doo Bee Doo130844390
Way Back Home2251009370

How does Roblox Song ID work?

Basically it is very simple. Roblox allows their users to play in-game music by entering a specific allocated ID of the song, not all existing songs but more than 100,000 IDs song in Roblox with lots of popular songs Available that you can enjoy when playing the game.

To be able to play music, you need to own Boombox or at least you need access to Boombox. Once you’ve stepped into the world where the boombox is available to you, you need to buy it from an accessory store with Robux (Robux is the virtual currency you can use on the Roblox website).

You can read more how too get free robux in our old article at https://thenewsregion.com/free-robux-in-roblox/

Moreover, after you enter the boombox world, you can now buy it and can go to the Boombox enabled world where you can enter the Roblox song id and play music.

About the author

Admin

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *