Sports ICC Cricket world CUP 2019

ICC World CUP 2019: Team ranking, Match Schedule, Strongest Players

ICC world CUP 2019: Everything you need to know till now

Here we come up with the hottest news about ICC world CUP 2019, The heights of The World Cupp 2019 toughing sky, Cricket lovers are quite excited to get every update related to ICC world CUP 2019. As we are trying to update you from each and every World cup update with the actual facts. Today is the second match of the trophy between West Indies vs Pakistan. Yesterday England beat Sout Africa by 104 runs. So overall upto 16th Jule total 48 matches will be held in England in which 10 teams is participating with their awesome 11 players of each team.

Here we tried to give you all the information about upcoming matches of ICC world CUP 2019 and team squad. The ICC world CUP 2019 is one of the most watchable sports events after FIFA, People are crazy for Cricket especially in Asian Countries. Let’s have a look at the ICC world CUP 2019 detailed information.

ICC World CUP 2019
ICC World CUP 2019: Team ranking, Match Schedule, Strongest Players

ICC world CUP 2019: Awesome 10 Squad with strongest 11 players

India

Squad: Virat Kohli (c), Rohit Sharma, Shikhar Dhawan, K L Rahul, Vijay Shankar, MS Dhoni (wk), Kedar Jadhav, Dinesh Karthik (wk), Yuzvendra Chahal, Kuldeep Yadav, Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Jasprit Bumrah, Hardik Pandya, Ravindra Jadeja, Mohammed Shami.

Strongest Playing 11: Virat Kohli, Rohit Sharma, Shikhar Dhawan, K L Rahul, Hardik Pandya, MS Dhoni, Ravindra Jadeja, Yuzvendra Chahal, Bhuvneshwar Kumar, Jasprit Bumrah, Mohammed Shami.

Australia

Squad: Aaron Finch (c), David Warner, Usman Khawaja, Steve Smith, Shaun Marsh, Alex Carey, Marcus Stoinis, Glenn Maxwell, Mitchell Starc, Kane Richardson, Pat Cummins, Jason Behrendorff, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Adam Zampa, Nathan Lyon.

Strongest Playing 11: Aaron Finch, David Warner, Usman Khawaja, Steve Smith, Shaun Marsh, Alex Carey, Glenn Maxwell, Mitchell Starc, Pat Cummins, Jason Behrendorff, Adam Zampa.

South Africa

Squad: Faf du Plessis (c), Aiden Markram, Quinton de Kock (wk), Hashim Amla, Rassie van der Dussen, David Miller, Andile Phehlukwayo, JP Duminy, Dwaine Pretorius, Dale Steyn, Kagiso Rabada, Lungi Ngidi, Anrich Nortje, Imran Tahir, Tabraiz Shamsi.

Strongest Playing 11: Faf du Plessis (c), Quinton de Kock, Aiden Markram, Hashim Amla, Rassie van der Dussen, David Miller, JP Duminy, Dale Steyn, Kagiso Rabada, Lungi Ngidi, Imran Tahir.

England

Squad: Eoin Morgan (c), Moeen Ali, Jonny Bairstow, Jos Buttler, Tom Curran, Joe Denly, Liam Plunkett, Adil Rashid, Joe Root, Jason Roy, Ben Stokes, David Willey, Chris Woakes, Mark Wood.

Strongest Playing 11: Eoin Morgan (c), Jonny Bairstow, Jos Buttler, Joe Root, Jason Roy, Ben Stokes, Chris Woakes, Moeen Ali, Tom Curran, Liam Plunkett, David Willey

West Indies

Squad: Jason Holder (c), Chris Gayle, Andre Russell, Ashley Nurse, Carlos Brathwaite, Darren Bravo, Evin Lewis, Fabian Allen, Kemar Roach, Nicholas Pooran (wk), Oshane Thomas, Shai Hope, Shannon Gabriel, Sheldon Cottrell, Shimron Hetmyer.

Strongest Playing 11: Jason Holder (c), Chris Gayle, Andre Russell, Shai Hope, Shimron Hetmyer, Nicholas Pooran (wk), Evin Lewis, Kemar Roach, Ashley Nurse, Oshane Thomas, Sheldon Cottrell.

New Zealand

Squad: Kane Williamson (c), Ross Taylor, Tom Latham (wk), Tom Blundell (wk), Mitchell Santner, Colin de Grandhomme, Lockie Ferguson, Tim Southee, Trent Boult, Colin Munro, Ish Sodhi, Henry Nicholls, Martin Guptill, Matt Henry, Jimmy Neesham.

Strongest Playing 11: Kane Williamson (c), Ross Taylor, Tom Latham, Martin Guptill, Henry Nicholls, Mitchell Santner, Colin de Grandhomme, Ish Sodhi, Tim Southee, Trent Boult, Lockie Ferguson

Pakistan

Squad: Sarfaraz Ahmed (c), Fakhar Zaman, Imam-ul-Haq, Abid Ali, Babar Azam, Shoaib Malik, Haris Sohail, Mohammad Hafeez, Shadab Khan, Imad Wasim, Hasan Ali, Faheem Ashraf, Shaheen Afridi, Junaid Khan, Muhammad Hasnain/Mohammad Aamir.

Strongest Playing 11: Sarfaraz Ahmed (c), Fakhar Zaman, Imam-ul-Haq, Babar Azam, Shoaib Malik, Haris Sohail, Mohammad Hafeez, Mohammad Hasnain, Shaheen Afridi, Hasan Ali, Junaid Khan.

Afganistan

Squad: Gulbadin Naib (c), Mohammad Shahzad (wk), Noor Ali Zadran, Hazratullah Zazai, Rahmat Shah, Asghar Afghan, Hashmatullah Shahidi, Najibullah Zadran, Samiullah Shinwari, Mohammad Nabi, Rashid Khan, Dawlat Zadran, Aftab Alam, Hamid Hassan, Mujeeb Ur Rahman.

Strongest Playing 11: Gulbadin Naib (c), Mohammad Shahzad, Hazratullah Zazai, Rahmat Shah, Hashmatullah Shahidi, Asghar Afghan, Mohammad Nabi, Rashid Khan, Dawlat Zadran, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Hamid Hassan

Bangladesh

Squad: Mashrafe Mortaza (c), Tamim Iqbal, Liton Das, Soumya Sarkar, Mushfiqur Rahim (wk), Mahmudullah, Shakib Al Hasan (vc), Mohammad Mithun, Sabbir Rahman, Mosaddek Hossain, Mohammad Saifuddin, Mehidy Hasan Miraz, Rubel Hossain, Mustafizur Rahman, Abu Jayed

Strongest Playing 11: Mashrafe Mortaza (c), Mushfiqur Rahim, Tamim Iqbal, Liton Das, Soumya Sarkar, Mahmudullah, Shakib Al Hasan, Mustafizur Rahman, Mehidy Hasan Miraz, Mohammad Saifuddin, Mohammad Mithun.

Sri Lanka

Squad: Dimuth Karunaratne (c), Avishka Fernando, Lahiru Thirimanne, Kusal Perera, Kusal Mendis, Angelo Mathews, Dhananjaya de Silva, Jeffery Vandersay, Thisara Perera, Isuru Udana, Lasith Malinga, Suranga Lakmal, Nuwan Pradeep, Jeevan Mendis, Milinda Siriwardana.

Strongest Playing 11: Dimuth Karunaratne (c), Avishka Fernando, Lahiru Thirimanne, Thisara Perera, Kusal Mendis, Angelo Mathews, Dhananjaya de Silva, Lasith Malinga, Suranga Lakmal, Nuwan Pradeep, Jeevan Mendis.

Squad team source

ICC ODI Team Ranking

RANK TEAM RATING
1 England 125
2 India 121
3 South Africa 115
4 New Zealand 113
5 Australia 109
6 Pakistan 94
7 Bangladesh 90
8 West Indies 77
9 Sri Lanka 76

ICC world CUP 2019: Points Table

Team Matches, Wins, Losses Net run-rate Points
England 1,1,0 +2.080 2
Afghanistan 0 0 0
Australia 0 0 0
Bangladesh 0 0 0
India 0 0 0
New Zealand 0 0 0
Pakistan 0 0 0
Sri Lanka 0 0 0
West Indies 0 0 0
South Africa 1,0,1 -2.080 0

 The complete schedule of ICC World Cup 2019

Cricket World Cup Schedule 2019

Matches Date/ Time Venue Result
Match 1: England vs South Africa May 30 (Thu) at 3:00 PM IST Kennington Oval, London England won by 104 runs
Match 2: West Indies vs Pakistan May 31 (Fri) at 3:00 PM IST Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Match 3: New Zealand vs Sri Lanka Jun 1 (Sat) at 3:00 PM IST Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Match 4: Afghanistan vs Australia Jun 1 (Sat) at 6:00 PM IST County Ground, Bristol
Match 5: South Africa vs Bangladesh Jun 2 (Sun) at 3:00 PM IST Kennington Oval, London
Match 6: England vs Pakistan Jun 3 (Mon) at 3:00 PM IST Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Match 7: Afghanistan vs Sri Lanka Jun 4 (Tue) at 3:00 PM IST Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Match 8: India vs South Africa
Jun 5 (Wed) at 3:00 PM IST Rose Bowl, Southampton
Match 9: Bangladesh vs New Zealand Jun 05 (Wed) at 6:00 PM IST Kennington Oval, London
Match 10: Australia vs West Indies Jun 06 (Thu) at 3:00 PM IST Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Match 11: Pakistan vs Sri Lanka Jun 07 (Fri) at 3:00 PM IST County Ground, Bristol
Match 12: England vs Bangladesh Jun 08 (Sat) at 3:00 PM IST Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Match 13: Afghanistan vs New Zealand Jun 08 (Sat) at 3:00 PM IST Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Match 14: India vs Australia Jun 09 (Sun) at 3:00 PM IST Kennington Oval, London
Match 15: South Africa vs West Indies Jun 10 (Mon) at 3:00 PM IST Rose Bowl, Southampton
Match 16: Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka Jun 11 (Tue) at 3:00 PM IST County Ground, Bristol
Match 17: Australia vs Pakistan Jun 12 (Wed) at 3:00 PM IST Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Match 18: India vs New Zealand Jun 13 (Thu) at 3:00 PM IST Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Match 19: England vs West Indies Jun 14 (Fri) at 3:00 PM IST Rose Bowl, Southampton
Match 20: Sri Lanka vs Australia Jun 15 (Sat) at 3:00 PM IST Kennington Oval, London
Match 21: South Africa vs Afghanistan Jun 15 (Sat) at 6:00 PM IST Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Match 22: India vs Pakistan Jun 16 (Sun) at 3:00 PM IST Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
Match 23: West Indies vs Bangladesh Jun 17 (Mon) at 3:00 PM IST Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
Match 24: England vs Afghanistan Jun 18 (Tue) at 3:00 PM IST Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
Match 25: New Zealand vs South Africa Jun 19 (Wed) at 3:00 PM IST Edgbaston, Birmingham
Match 26: Australia vs Bangladesh Jun 20 (Thu) at 3:00 PM IST Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Match 27: England vs Sri Lanka Jun 21(Fri) at 3:00 PM IST Headingley, Leeds
Match 28: India vs Afghanistan Jun 22 (Sat) at 3:00 PM IST Rose Bowl, Southampton
Match 29: West Indies vs New Zealand Jun 22 (Sat) at 6:00 PM IST Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
Match 30: Pakistan vs South Africa Jun 23 (Sun) at 3:00 PM IST Lord’s, London
Match 31: Bangladesh vs Afghanistan Jun 24 (Mon) at 3:00 PM IST Rose Bowl, Southampton
Match 32: England vs Australia Jun 25 (Tue) at 3:00 PM IST Lord’s, London
Match 33: New Zealand vs Pakistan Jun 26 (Wed) at 3:00 PM IST Edgbaston, Birmingham
Match 34: India vs West Indies
Jun 27 (Thu) at 3:00 PM IST Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
Match 35: Sri Lanka vs South Africa Jun 28 (Fri) at 3:00 PM IST Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Match 36: Pakistan vs Afghanistan Jun 29 (Sat) at 3:00 PM IST Headingley, Leeds
Match 37: New Zealand vs Australia Jun 29 (Sat) at 6:00 PM IST Lord’s, London
Match 38: India vs England
Jun 30 (Sun) at 3:00 PM IST Edgbaston, Birmingham
Match 39: Sri Lanka vs West Indies Jul 1 (Mon) at 3:00 PM IST Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Match 40: India vs Bangladesh Jul 2 (Tue) at 3:00 PM IST Edgbaston, Birmingham
Match 41: England vs New Zealand Jul 03 (Wed) at 3:00 PM IST Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Match 42: Afghanistan vs West Indies Jul 04 (Thu) at 3:00 PM IST Headingley, Leeds
Match 43: Pakistan vs Bangladesh Jul 05 (Fri) at 3:00 PM IST Lord’s, London
Match 44: India vs Sri Lanka Jul 06 (Sat) at 3:00 PM IST Headingley, Leeds
Match 45: Australia vs South Africa Jul 06 (Sat) at 6:00 PM IST Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
Match 46: First Semi-Final Jul 09 (Tue) at 3:00 PM IST Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
Match 47: Second Semi-Final Jul 11 (Thu) at 3:00 PM IST Edgbaston, Birmingham
Match 48: Final Jul 14 (Sun) at 3:00 PM IST Lord’s, London

About the author

thenewsregion

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *